ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HOLGER - IMO 9122227

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Meredith [View profile]Title:HOLGERAdded:Mar 19, 2007
Captured:IMO:9122227Hits:1,285
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Holger, 1995, gt 3,999, CYP, Limassol

Holger/H & H Szidat

Le Havre, FRA, 25/09/2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Conger
IMO:9122227
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304616000
Callsign:V2OO5
Former name(s):
- Holger (Until 2005 Jan)
- Ub Lion (Until 1997 Feb 24)
- Holger (Until 1995 Oct 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,207 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°30’41.5” N, 35°46’4.75” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.6kts, 105° (104°)
Destination:
Location:Limassol
Arrival:26th Oct 2020
00:10:02 UTC
Last update:
1 month 7 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 27th, 00:01:23 UTCRu Led
2018 September 10th, 00:00:03 UTCRu Led Via Nok
2018 September 4th, 02:00:06 UTCNl Rtm
2018 September 1st, 04:00:33 UTCBe Anr Via Nok
2018 August 28th, 12:00:22 UTCNl Rtm
2018 August 23rd, 12:00:34 UTCGdynia
2018 August 19th, 20:00:14 UTCLv Rix Via Nok
2018 August 13th, 13:00:55 UTCNl Rtm Via Nok
2018 August 5th, 13:00:13 UTCRu Led
2018 August 3rd, 17:30:46 UTCLv Rix
More Of This Ship
CONGER
© Ulf Kornfeld
CONGER
© Tim Becker
CONGER
© Tim Becker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,285 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!