ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ASKELL - IMO 8701909

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Hilmar Snorrason [View profile]Title:ASKELLAdded:Sep 01, 2009
Captured:March 15, 2005IMO:8701909Hits:712
Location:Reykjavik, Iceland
Photo Category: Patent Slip / Marine Railway / Purpose Built Area for Drydocking
Description:
In Reykjavík Iceland 15th of March 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Erika
IMO:8701909
Flag:Morocco
MMSI:242167000
Callsign:CNA4858
Former name(s):
- Birtingur (Until 2009 Sep)
- Askell (Until 2008 Sep)
- Hakon (Until 2001 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:1,236 tons
Summer DWT:1,382 tons
Length:57 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°42’22.12” N, 15°31’28.79” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
5.2kts, 254°
Destination:
Location:Dakhla
Arrival:25th Aug 2017
02:00:55 UTC
Last update:
2 months 11 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 25th, 02:00:55 UTCDakhla
More Of This Ship
ERIKA
© Eddie Walker
ERIKA GR-18-119
© roar jensen
ERIKA GR18119
© roar jensen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 712 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!