ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALERT - IMO 8224298

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:fjpalacio [View profile]Title:ALERTAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8224298Hits:867
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Actual name Kale, IMO No 8224298, Built 1984, Builder Bodewes, at Gijón 16/11/2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Sedna
IMO:8224298
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256967000
Callsign:9HGU9
Former name(s):
- Kale (Until 2007 Dec)
- Alert (Until 2004 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,970 tons
Summer DWT:4,830 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°49’35.4” N, 34°38’31.2” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 194° (295°)
Destination:
Location:Gyali
Arrival:4th Nov 2016
05:00:55 UTC
Last update:
27 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 November 4th, 05:00:55 UTCGyali
2016 October 29th, 09:30:37 UTCHaifa
2016 April 22nd, 08:00:46 UTCGyali
2016 April 15th, 12:45:08 UTCHaifa
2016 March 30th, 23:30:12 UTCAshdod
2016 March 26th, 09:30:17 UTCHaifa
2016 March 12th, 06:00:15 UTCNemrut
2016 March 4th, 11:30:22 UTCHaifa
2016 February 10th, 16:00:44 UTCIstanbul
2015 December 26th, 20:00:15 UTCTuapse
More Of This Ship
SEDNA
© Evgeniy .
SEDNA
© Wil Weijsters
SEDNA & VICE
© Cavit Ege Tulça
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 867 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!