Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bunbury, Western Australia, AUSTRALIA

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage
Photo Details
Photographer:Findlay Osborn [View profile]Title:Bunbury, Western Australia, AUSTRALIAAdded:Jul 05, 2008
Photo Category: Harbour Overview Images
The bulk carrier Miltiadis II alongside berth four at the Port of Bunbury. Flagged under the Marshall Islands after loading is complete she will sail for Cape Town, South Africa. March 2005.
Vessel Identification
Technical Data
Vessel type:-

Additional Information
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Jul 05, 2008 20:00 (8 years ago)
Moved to harbour overviews
Rogério Cordeiro on Oct 02, 2006 21:27 (10 years ago)
Port of registry: Majuro (Marshall Islands)
IMO: 9205847
Call sign: V7GT6
Ex-names: Ikan Bawal
Type/class: bulk carrier
Built by: Imabari Zosen K.K. - Marugame, Kagawa Pref. (Japan) in 1999
DWT: 72.493 tons
Matt Ruscher on May 02, 2005 14:26 (11 years ago)
not a bad pic, neat how you can get so close to them while loading
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 760 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!