ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONTSHIP INDIGO - IMO 9238753

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:CONTSHIP INDIGOAdded:Jun 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:9238753Hits:883
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Contship Indigo / 9238753 outbound in the Scheldt 2004

Please visit our website: www.medwise.org.uk
Vessel Identification
Name:Niledutch Giraffe
IMO:9238753
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016072
Callsign:D5EG6
Former name(s):
- Bavaria (Until 2014 Jun)
- Bavaria Express (Until 2012 Mar)
- Cp Indigo (Until 2006 Apr)
- Contship Indigo (Until 2005 Sep)
- Apl Panama (Until 2004 Feb)
- Tmm Chihuahua (Until 2003)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:39,941 tons
Summer DWT:50,800 tons
Length:260 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°35’5.81” N, 104°39’16.43” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.0kts, 30° (37°)
Destination:
Location:Jakarta
Arrival:7th Aug 2018
00:01:40 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 56 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 7th, 00:01:40 UTCJakarta
2018 August 4th, 15:00:48 UTCSingapore
2018 August 3rd, 10:00:03 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2018 July 30th, 05:00:50 UTCHong Kong
2018 July 8th, 16:00:27 UTCMytpp
2018 July 6th, 06:00:18 UTCSingapore
2018 June 22nd, 20:00:02 UTCTanjung Pelepas
2018 June 7th, 12:00:07 UTCXingang
2018 June 1st, 15:00:20 UTCHong Kong
2018 May 13th, 02:00:52 UTCSingapore Pwbga
More Of This Ship
BAVARIA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
BAVARIA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
BAVARIA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Mar 21, 2005 05:04 (13 years ago)
Nice pic Dave, in alot of your pics the skys look real gloomy like this, must rain quite a bit
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 883 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!