ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Excel - IMO 9246621

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:ExcelAdded:Mar 18, 2005
Captured:IMO:9246621Hits:892
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Excel / 9239616 in the Suez Canal 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Excel
IMO:9246621
Flag:Belgium
MMSI:205351000
Callsign:ONAI
Former name(s):
- Peace River (Until 2003 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lng Tanker
Gross tonnage:93,786 tons
Summer DWT:77,773 tons
Length:277 m
Beam:43 m
Draught:9.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Antwerp
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°31’10.2” N, 8°26’12.6” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.2kts, 153° (152°)
Destination:
Location:Esfro
Arrival:24th Jul 2020
10:30:07 UTC
Last update:
15 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 24th, 16:00:53 UTCSingapore
2018 August 14th, 21:00:08 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
PORTOVYY
© peter
PORTOVYY
© Mats Brevik
PORTOVYY
© Mats Brevik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Mar 21, 2005 05:02 (15 years ago)
thats quite the boat dave, nice pic, you can tell it must have been pretty warm out
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 892 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!