ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUGAR ISLANDER - IMO 7225855

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:SUGAR ISLANDERAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:7225855Hits:3,878
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
In Kiel Canal 1995
C-H Sugar, New Orleans (US-Flag)
*1973 Lockheed, Seattle (139)
A Bulker for sugar only
L: 195,38m B: 23,78m D: 10,28m
GT: 15,544 TDW: 29,984t
2 Engines 12,000 BHP 14,0 kn

Today JUDY LITRICO

Vessel Identification
Name:Tecumseh
IMO:7225855
Flag:Canada
MMSI:316021177
Callsign:CFN5905
Former name(s):
- Tina Litrico (Until 2011 Dec)
- Judy Litrico (Until 2006 Apr)
- Islander (Until 1996 Nov)
- Sugar Islander (Until 1996 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,049 tons
Summer DWT:29,984 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Port Dover
Build year:1973
AIS Information
Last known position:
42°15’49.96” N, 83°6’18.66” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 15° (18°)
Destination:
Location:Thunder Bay
Arrival:28th Sep 2018
03:00:30 UTC
Last update:
12 hours 48 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 1st, 08:00:38 UTCThunder Bay
2018 August 26th, 01:00:05 UTCSorel
2018 June 30th, 15:00:45 UTCThunder Bay
2018 June 22nd, 15:00:58 UTCSorel
2018 June 7th, 20:00:01 UTCThunder Bay
2018 May 5th, 16:00:34 UTCWindsor
2018 May 2nd, 12:00:20 UTCThunder Bay
2017 December 19th, 15:00:19 UTCSorel
2017 December 12th, 20:00:42 UTCThunder Bay
2017 October 24th, 05:00:54 UTCSorel
More Of This Ship
TECUMSEH
© jean-michel
TECUMSEH
© Marc Piché
TECUMSEH
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,878 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!