Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Wisteria - IMO 7637149

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dieter Pots [View profile]Title:WisteriaAdded:Mar 20, 2005
Photo Category: Ferries
The new TransEuropa ship Wisteria in Ostend, March 17th 2005, ex: Prinses Beatrix, Duc de Normandie | IMO No. 7637149 | Flag: Cyprus/Limassol | GT 9677 | NT 5336 | Loa 131,6m | Beam 22m | Draft 5,15 | Built 1978 by Verolme Scheepswerf Heusden N.V., Heusden, The Netherlands | Owner: TransEuropa Shipping Lines. She's chartered out to Ferrimaroc/Trasmediterranea. Š Dieter Pots.
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Wisteria (Until 2013 May)
- Duc De Normandie (Until 2005 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:13,505 tons
Summer DWT:1,887 tons
Length:131 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:5.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1978
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°50’2.33” N, 2°28’10.9” W
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 42° (229°)
Arrival:27th Oct 2016
20:00:39 UTC
Last update:
11 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 April 9th, 10:30:29 UTCAlg_tang_alg
2016 January 30th, 20:30:50 UTCNador
2016 January 30th, 07:00:39 UTCAlmeria
2016 January 30th, 07:00:14 UTCAlmeria
2016 January 28th, 20:30:12 UTCNador
2016 January 27th, 09:00:23 UTCAlmeria
2016 January 26th, 20:30:37 UTCNador
2016 January 22nd, 07:00:56 UTCAlmeria
2016 January 21st, 16:30:42 UTCNador
2016 January 17th, 07:00:11 UTCAlmeria
More Of This Ship
© Carlos Vadir Goņiz Fariņas
© Salvador de la Rubia
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,340 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!