ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Almas - IMO 7502734

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mikkel [View profile]Title:AlmasAdded:Mar 18, 2005
Captured:IMO:7502734Hits:639
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
in Hamburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Kijea
IMO:7502734
Former name(s):
- Iran Baghaei (Until 2009 Feb)
- Ydra (Until 1993 Jul)
- Almas (Until 1992 Dec)
- Tannenbels (Until 1986)
- Stratherrol (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,914 tons
Summer DWT:17,947 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Almas
© simonwp
Iran Baghaei
© minthi
Iran Baghei
© Corveleyn Roger
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 639 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!