Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bretagne - IMO 7208637

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mikkel [View profile]Title:BretagneAdded:Mar 18, 2005
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
in Pointe Noire, Congo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Jutha Chanathip
Former name(s):
- Christiansborg (Until 1988)
- Zaire (Until 1979)
- Bretagne (Until 1972 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,082 tons
Summer DWT:10,469 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Corveleyn Roger
© adenanthos
© bs1mrc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
christensen on Oct 25, 2010 13:57 (6 years ago)
M/V Bretagne, later named Zaire, built Nakskov, DK 1973 for Dansk Fransk D/S, Copenhagen for W-Africa-Europe trade.
13.600 DWT. Sold 1988 to Thailand.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,388 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!