ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Coswig - IMO 7119525

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mikkel [View profile]Title:CoswigAdded:Mar 18, 2005
Captured:IMO:7119525Hits:758
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
in Randers
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Lina
IMO:7119525
Former name(s):
- Leda (Until 2009 Jan)
- Dima Sky (Until 2008 Oct)
- Hajji Rahmeh (Until 2004 Aug)
- Hajji Khadija (Until 1997 Sep)
- Ahmed R (Until 1995)
- Coswig (Until 1993 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,799 tons
Summer DWT:2,959 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DIMA SKY
© GORDON DALZELL
Lady Lina
© hansdegraaf
LADY LINA
© MAHMOUD SHD
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 758 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!