ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALI BABA - IMO 8321656

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Meredith [View profile]Title:ALI BABAAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8321656Hits:1,060
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
1983, CYP Limmassol, 1518gt, P3ZJ2

owner: HP Matthiesen Manager: KR Warnholtz




Plymouth Cattdown 17 Mar 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Rebecca Rousing
IMO:8321656
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:220385000
Callsign:OYDZ2
Former name(s):
- Ali Baba (Until 2005 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,645 tons
Summer DWT:1,768 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:2.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Frederiksvaerk
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°38’53.38” N, 13°0’49.78” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.8kts, 163° (164°)
Destination:
Location:It Aoi
Arrival:8th Dec 2018
21:00:23 UTC
Last update:
1 day 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 17:00:27 UTCHr Spu
2018 September 7th, 04:00:36 UTCIt Trs
2018 September 6th, 08:00:28 UTCIt Vce
2018 June 14th, 15:00:07 UTCHr Spu
2018 June 13th, 04:00:18 UTCIt Mnf
2018 June 6th, 19:00:26 UTCHr Spu
2018 June 5th, 04:00:02 UTCIt Trs
2018 May 21st, 08:30:12 UTCRavenna
2018 April 12th, 06:00:30 UTCRavenna
2018 April 11th, 07:00:56 UTCBrsica
More Of This Ship
MIKA
© Brodovi
MIKA
© Brodovi
REBECCA ROUSING
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,060 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!