ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Aliacmon River - IMO 9066760

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Meredith [View profile]Title:Aliacmon RiverAdded:Oct 16, 2007
Captured:IMO:9066760Hits:656
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
1994, CYP Limassol, 22147gt, P3HH8,

Aston Maritime

ex Glorius Fortune


Alexandria 1st November 1999
Vessel Identification
Name:Barbara
IMO:9066760
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092335
Callsign:D5AO6
Former name(s):
- Theotokos (Until 2006 Nov)
- Aliacmon River (Until 2005 Jun)
- Glorious Future (Until 1999 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,147 tons
Summer DWT:37,055 tons
Length:181 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:8.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°11’57.51” N, 2°8’35.68” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.1kts, 84° (88°)
Destination:
Location:Suez Canal
Arrival:3rd Nov 2020
12:00:39 UTC
Last update:
4 months 8 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 23rd, 12:00:50 UTCAntwerp
2018 September 1st, 20:00:06 UTCVila Do Conde
2018 August 15th, 07:00:14 UTCAntwerp
2018 July 25th, 06:00:40 UTCVila Do Conde
2018 July 8th, 23:00:37 UTCAntwerp
2018 July 8th, 23:00:17 UTCAntwerp
2018 July 8th, 23:00:17 UTCAntwerp
2018 July 8th, 23:00:16 UTCAntwerp
2018 July 8th, 23:00:15 UTCAntweql
2018 July 8th, 23:00:15 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
BARBARA
© Igor Dilo
BARBARA
© Igor Dilo
BARBARA
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 656 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!