ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Alk - IMO 7601061

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Meredith [View profile]Title:AlkAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7601061Hits:521
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
1977, ATG St Johns, 1801gt, V2PM4,

Owner: Lubeca Shipping, Man: Boehe Reed.

ex Talea-00, Anna H-94, Parnass-88
sld-04 rn Yamburg

Plymouth Sound 6th Feb 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Yamburg
IMO:7601061
Flag:Georgia
Former name(s):
- Alk (Until 2004 Feb)
- Talea (Until 2000 Aug)
- Anna H (Until 1994)
- Parnass (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,801 tons
Summer DWT:2,793 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Batumi
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANNA H
© Ulf Kornfeld
YAMBURG
© Marcus-S
YAMBURG
© KPRonald
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 521 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!