ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Alraja - IMO 6711510

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Meredith [View profile]Title:AlrajaAdded:Mar 18, 2005
Captured:IMO:6711510Hits:1,116
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
1967, BOL La Paz, 3470gt, CPB044

Anchorage Maritime

ex Hatch End-99, Orange-96, Mabrouk-96,
Virginia 3-91, Sisy H-88, Tatai Sea-84, Michael-80, Michael Salman-76

Limassol Anchorage 30 October 1999
Vessel Identification
Name:Alraja
IMO:6711510
Former name(s):
- Orange (Until 1996 Dec)
- Mabrouk (Until 1996 Jul)
- Sisy H (Until 1988)
- Michael (Until 1980)
- Michael Salman (Until 1976)
- Hatch End (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,470 tons
Summer DWT:4,079 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SISY H
© pieter melissen
MABROUK
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,116 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!