ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kapitan Fomenko - IMO 7909891

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mikkel [View profile]Title:Kapitan FomenkoAdded:Jun 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:7909891Hits:1,128
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
in Kattegat

IMO Added 7909891 - In service as Panagia 7-2008
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Panagia
IMO:7909891
Former name(s):
- St.peter (Until 2001 Aug)
- St Peter (Until 2001)
- Buyalyk (Until 1998 Jun)
- Kapitan Fomenko (Until 1996 Jun)
- Bah Kim (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,046 tons
Summer DWT:34,170 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PANAGIA
© Marc Boucher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,128 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!