ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Mokhni - IMO 7120706

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mikkel [View profile]Title:MokhniAdded:Mar 18, 2005
Captured:IMO:7120706Hits:509
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
in Kattegat

More info here :-
http://www.miramarshipindex.org.nz/ship/show/266704
Vessel Identification
Name:Forward
IMO:7120706
Former name(s):
- Laagna (Until 2001 May)
- Fighter (Until 2000 Jul)
- Mohni (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,560 tons
Summer DWT:1,847 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FIGHTER
© Brian Brady
FIGHTER
© Brian Brady
MOHNI
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 509 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!