ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kostino - IMO 7021405

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mikkel [View profile]Title:KostinoAdded:Mar 18, 2005
Captured:IMO:7021405Hits:1,228
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
in Aarhus
Vessel Identification
Name:Neringa
IMO:7021405
Former name(s):
- Kostino (Until 1992)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,740 tons
Summer DWT:3,950 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KOSTINO
© Gena Anfimov
KOSTINO
© jennifer
NERINGA
© Walter Maifarth
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Jens Heri on Oct 26, 2016 09:25 (1 month ago)
https://tv.nrk.no/program/FFMR00000688/losen-i-nord
sune villum-nielsen on Mar 31, 2009 15:40 (7 years ago)
hej mikkel : har du en forklaring (du var jo tæt på skibet) på den mærkelige bemaling i overgangen mellem skrogfarven og den hvide svineryg - ved forkant af stævnen? Jeg kan ikke se om det er et synsbedrag - eller hva.
Jeg har fulgt denne skibstype over de sidste 15 år her ved Kronborg,
Eet af dem var malet orange, vældigt kønt skib, men jeg har ikke været i stand til at identificere det, hilsen sune.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,228 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!