ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Magnus Jensen - IMO 7726744

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mikkel [View profile]Title:Magnus JensenAdded:Mar 18, 2005
Captured:IMO:7726744Hits:1,701
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
in Aalborg
Vessel Identification
Name:Snow Bird
IMO:7726744
Former name(s):
- Makka Arctica (Until 1995)
- Magnus Jensen (Until 1993 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,961 tons
Summer DWT:3,705 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MAKKA ARCTICA
© Joerg Seyler
SNOW BIRD
© William L. Baxter
SNOW BIRD
© William L. Baxter
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,701 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!