ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AN HUA JING - IMO 8306955

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rolf Skiold [View profile]Title:AN HUA JINGAdded:Mar 18, 2005
Captured:IMO:8306955Hits:706
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Build 1987 at Ishikawajima-Harima H.I. Co. Ltd., Tokyo. # 2846
Lch. 1985 as CAPE RACE, Completed 1987 as RUBY SEA, sold to China 1988 and renamed AN HUA JING.
Imo: 8306955
Photo: Port of Uddevalla 9/11 2001
Vessel Identification
Name:An Hua Jiang
IMO:8306955
Former name(s):
- Ruby Sea (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,511 tons
Summer DWT:17,324 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AN HUA JIANG
© AAA
AN HUA JIANG
© AAA
An Hua Jiang
© Andreas Schlatterer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 706 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!