Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Phayao Navee - IMO 7807976

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dennis Shaddick. [View profile]Title:Phayao NaveeAdded:Mar 18, 2005
Location:Swansea, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Phayao Naree, Swansea, 2003.

*name amended and information added by admin (DS)

* Built 1978 by Mitsubishi, Nagasaki as "WAKAMIZU MARU" 14478gt. 87 FAR EAST NAVEE - 95 PHAYAO NAVEE- KS COSMOS-08
Vessel Identification
Name:Ks Cosmos
Former name(s):
- Phayao Navee (Until 2008 Jul)
- Far East Navee (Until 1995 Sep)
- Wakamizu Maru (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:15,296 tons
Summer DWT:22,120 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KS Cosmos
© Knut Helge Schistad
KS Cosmos
© Knut Helge Schistad
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 906 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!