ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Mallika Naree - IMO 8401793

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dennis Shaddick. [View profile]Title:Mallika NareeAdded:Jun 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:8401793Hits:1,599
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Mallika Naree, Swansea, 2003.

IMO Added 8401793
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Yong Feng
IMO:8401793
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370887000
Callsign:3FTJ6
Former name(s):
- Wu Feng (Until 2015 Apr)
- Mallika Naree (Until 2009 Feb)
- Keyera (Until 1995 Oct)
- Ocean Aya (Until 1995 Jul)
- Puff (Until 1990 Oct)
- Koryu Maru (Until 1989 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:13,880 tons
Summer DWT:23,386 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°8’55.56” N, 122°45’44.76” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 322° (189°)
Destination:
Location:Cjk
Arrival:11th Jun 2018
12:00:46 UTC
Last update:
12 hours 31 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 11th, 12:00:46 UTCCjk
2017 December 30th, 06:00:13 UTCCjk
2017 October 31st, 08:00:16 UTCMoresby/png
2017 October 11th, 17:00:16 UTCJingjiang
2017 August 21st, 19:00:20 UTCLae/(png)
2017 June 4th, 12:00:40 UTCCjk
2017 May 1st, 07:00:17 UTCMoresby
2017 April 2nd, 10:00:19 UTCMoresby(p.n.g)
2017 March 11th, 15:00:33 UTCZhoushan
2017 March 7th, 15:00:28 UTCJingjiang
More Of This Ship
MALLIKA NAREE
© Arthur Terry
MALLIKA NAREE
© Arthur Terry
MALLIKA NAREE
© Arthur Terry
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,599 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!