ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Paragon - IMO 7639927

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dennis Shaddick. [View profile]Title:ParagonAdded:Aug 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:7639927Hits:764
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Paragon, Swansea, 2003.

-Moved from the Ships to be reclassified category thanks to Ilhan
Admins
Vessel Identification
Name:Paragon
IMO:7639927
Former name(s):
- Ethnos (Until 1997 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,153 tons
Summer DWT:29,039 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Paragon
© Dennis Mortimer
PARAGON
© Rogério Cordeiro
PARAGON
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Jun 28, 2008 22:24 (8 years ago)
Hi Dennis
Correct name PARAGON
Imo no 7639927
built by Hakodate Dockyard in 1977 as Ethnos
best regards
ilhan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 764 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!