ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Rixta Oldendorff - IMO 8120698

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dennis Shaddick. [View profile]Title:Rixta OldendorffAdded:Oct 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:8120698Hits:641
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Rixta Olendorff, Swansea, 1999.
Vessel Identification
Name:Tuscarora
IMO:8120698
Former name(s):
- Rixta Oldendorff (Until 2005 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,121 tons
Summer DWT:28,031 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TUSCARORA
© martin klingsick
RIXTA OLDENDORFF
© frtrfred
Tuscarora
© Shiphotos...by Paul Beesley
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 641 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!