ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Maralunga - IMO 9005508

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jevgenijs Makovejevs [View profile]Title:MaralungaAdded:Apr 10, 2007
Captured:IMO:9005508Hits:623
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
24/02/2005 France coast

*11,361 g.t. LPG Carrier built 1992 by Ferrari S.P.A.. Renamed: GARRISON SAVANNAH, RICHMOND BRIDGE. IMO No. added, Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:Nusa Bintang
IMO:9005508
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525019638
Callsign:JZHD
Former name(s):
- Cornwall (Until 2013 May)
- Richmond Bridge (Until 2011 Apr)
- Garrison Savannah (Until 2009 Apr)
- Maralunga (Until 2007 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:11,361 tons
Summer DWT:16,225 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Batam
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Maralunga
© Michael Neidig
MARALUNGA
© Marcus-S
GARRISON SAVANNAH
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Apr 11, 2005 16:46 (11 years ago)
ship name MARALUNGA
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 623 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!