ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

White Mountain - IMO 8223971

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jevgenijs Makovejevs [View profile]Title:White MountainAdded:Mar 18, 2005
Captured:IMO:8223971Hits:614
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
8223971
Vessel Identification
Name:White Mountain
IMO:8223971
Former name(s):
- Iceland Rex (Until 1994 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:6,533 tons
Summer DWT:8,160 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WHITE MOUNTAIN
© Edson de Lima Lucas
ICELAND REX
© har
White Mountain
© Angel Luis Godar Moreira
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 614 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!