ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUPIDANA - IMO 6924404

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rolf Skiold [View profile]Title:SUPIDANAAdded:Dec 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:6924404Hits:871
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Build 1969 at Frederikshavns Vaerft og Tordok A/S, Frederikshavn. # 292
Ex: STEFANIE-76, DINAH-85, FINLA-97.
Imo: 6924404
Photo: Port of Lysekil 17/10 2001
Vessel Identification
Name:Nortic
IMO:6924404
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377901018
Callsign:J8QA4
Former name(s):
- Supidana (Until 2008 Apr)
- Finla (Until 1997 Feb)
- Diknah (Until 1985)
- Dinah (Until 1985)
- Stefanie (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,109 tons
Summer DWT:1,036 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Finla
© simonwp
NORTIC
© Rogério Cordeiro
Nortic
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 871 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!