ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Selandia - IMO 9102473

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:SelandiaAdded:Apr 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9102473Hits:855
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Unloading Eucalyptus at Sødra Cell Tofte - Februar 2005

IMO Added 9102473
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Hong Prosperity
IMO:9102473
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357379000
Callsign:3EVQ6
Former name(s):
- Selandia (Until 2013 Mar)
- Star Selandia (Until 1998 Feb)
- Selandia (Until 1996 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:30,928 tons
Summer DWT:48,139 tons
Length:200 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:10.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°15’13.56” N, 103°59’49.69” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.3kts, 113° (109°)
Destination:
Location:Sgpore
Arrival:24th Jun 2017
22:00:46 UTC
Last update:
4 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 24th, 22:00:46 UTCSgpore
2017 June 7th, 12:00:37 UTCKaohsiung
2017 March 10th, 08:00:19 UTCBao Shan
2016 October 29th, 18:00:18 UTCLong Ku
2016 October 29th, 18:00:11 UTCLong Kou
2016 October 29th, 18:00:07 UTCLong Kou
2016 March 10th, 16:00:45 UTCDammam
2016 January 31st, 02:30:03 UTCZhenjiang
2016 January 26th, 18:00:02 UTCQingdao
2016 January 19th, 18:00:26 UTCZjg
More Of This Ship
Hong Prosperity
© Vladimir Knyaz
Hong Prosperity
© Vladimir Knyaz
Hong Prosperity
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Edwin Mijwaart on Jul 01, 2005 19:00 (12 years ago)
Nice shot Tomas!
Federico Bolognini on Mar 18, 2005 20:16 (12 years ago)
Tomas great ship great image
fede/9
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 855 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!