ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MATFEN - IMO 9184653

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:MATFENAdded:Jun 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:9184653Hits:677
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Bulker seen here in february 2005 unloading at the quay in Oslo next to the new opera house that are under construction

IMO Added 9184653
Transfered to General Cargo 190-1999 - In service as Veerseborg 7-2008.
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Veerseborg
IMO:9184653
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341599000
Callsign:V4BY3
Former name(s):
- Matfen (Until 2007 Jan)
- Veerseborg (Until 2004 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,130 tons
Summer DWT:8,736 tons
Length:132 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Basseterre
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°13’42.35” N, 30°55’52.34” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.8kts, 139° (140°)
Destination:
Location:Zonguldak
Arrival:19th May 2017
18:00:15 UTC
Last update:
10 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 19th, 18:00:15 UTCZonguldak
2017 May 15th, 19:00:58 UTCNikolaev
2017 March 26th, 19:00:51 UTCOdesa
2017 March 21st, 09:00:38 UTCRota
2017 March 5th, 01:00:06 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 February 23rd, 15:00:50 UTCZonguldak
2017 February 16th, 05:00:10 UTCNikolaev
2017 January 26th, 01:00:19 UTCKherson
2017 January 22nd, 17:00:53 UTCIstanbul
2017 January 14th, 05:00:31 UTCItaly Port
More Of This Ship
veerseborg
© babür halulu
veerseborg
© babür halulu
veerseborg
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Federico Bolognini on Mar 18, 2005 20:23 (12 years ago)
Good shot maybe fm an easy position tomas
fede/7
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 677 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!