ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Mega - IMO 7523788

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:MegaAdded:Jul 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:7523788Hits:765
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
February 2005 at DeNoFa Quay in Fredrikstad operated by Euro Baltic.

Flag Estonian / Estonian Management
Built June 1976 Germany
Call sign ESPW
Class Russian Maritime Register of Shipping KM * Л3 I A3
Type of vessel boxlike / gearless
DWAT / DRAFT abt 2.925 m tons on abt 4,49 m SFB
DWCC 2700
Dimensions LOA: 93,80 m ; Beam: 12,80 m; Depth moulded: 6,00 m
GT/NT 2.178 / 867
Hold capacity abt 138 000 cbf
Hold dimensions 1 double skinned, box shaped hold 57,23 m x 10,25 mheight under hatch cover: 6.50 m height under hatch beam: 6.30 m
Hatch 1 hatch of 57.23 x 10.25 MacGregor type
Timber Capacity abt 3.900 cbm LP seasoned
Tanktop steelflored
Crew Estonian
Main engine type SBA 12 M 528; power - 1173 kW
Phone +372 5 149275
Special Features bowthruster, 213 kW, suitable for grab discharging, sling & tarpaulins fitted
IMO Added 7523788
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Agneska
IMO:7523788
Former name(s):
- Mega (Until 2005 Jul)
- Kuden (Until 2001 Jun)
- Lys Carina (Until 1997 Apr)
- Hornbelt (Until 1995)
- Kuden (Until 1994 Jan)
- Carina (Until 1994)
- Gard River (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,178 tons
Summer DWT:2,925 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MEGA
© PWR
MEGA
© PWR
MEGA
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 765 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!