ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BALTIC TRADER - IMO 9119658

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:BALTIC TRADERAdded:Dec 13, 2007
Captured:IMO:9119658Hits:488
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Øra Kai, Fredrikstad february 2005

The "Baltic Trader" is sailing for Unifeeder between NW Europe and Scandinavia.

She is 116.4 m long, 19.2 m wide and she has a draft of 7.1 meters. She bears the Dutch flag
and her homeport is Winschoten. She is owned by H. Buss from Germany.
She's built in Germany, in 1995. She can carry 547 TEU's.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bintang Jasa 35
IMO:9119658
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305627000
Callsign:YEYR
Former name(s):
- Baltic Trader (Until 2012 Dec)
- Norasia Attica (Until 1999 Mar)
- Baltic Trader (Until 1998 Mar 16)
- Zim Napoli I (Until 1997 Dec)
- Baltic Trader (Until 1997 Apr)
- Armada Trader (Until 1996 Apr)
- Baltic Trader (Until 1995 Nov 21)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:5,309 tons
Summer DWT:6,928 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BINTANG JASA 35
© husni ibrahim nasution
BINTANG JASA 35
© husni ibrahim nasution
BALTIC TRADER
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Feb 27, 2007 23:26 (9 years ago)
Hi Tomas,

nice pic of her!

Great bright colours and a nice angle.

Rgds,
AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 488 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!