ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARNEDIEP - IMO 9148257

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:MARNEDIEPAdded:Mar 18, 2005
Captured:IMO:9148257Hits:539
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Øra Kai, Fredrikstad february 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Jolanta
IMO:9148257
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210894000
Callsign:5BAY2
Former name(s):
- Marnediep (Until 2007 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,621 tons
Summer DWT:4,520 tons
Length:98 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°17’27.1” N, 16°47’50.33” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.7kts, 43° (42°)
Destination:
Location:Monsteraas
Arrival:19th Aug 2018
16:55:22 UTC
Last update:
15 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 19th, 16:55:22 UTCMonsteraas
2018 August 19th, 16:00:14 UTCSkulte
2018 August 14th, 03:30:35 UTCKarlshamn
2018 August 9th, 12:00:58 UTCMonsteraas
2018 August 3rd, 13:00:53 UTCMonsteras
2018 July 19th, 03:00:20 UTCSkulte
2018 July 14th, 22:00:31 UTCKarlsnamn
2018 July 12th, 07:00:16 UTCRiga
2018 July 8th, 02:00:06 UTCKarlshamn
2018 May 24th, 18:00:01 UTCRiga
More Of This Ship
MARNEDIEP
© Leo Johannes
JOLANTA
© bobjak
JOLANTA
© bobjak
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Feb 27, 2007 23:27 (11 years ago)
Hi Tomas,

nice pic of her!

Great bright colours and a nice angle.

Rgds,
AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 539 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!