ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Darya Taal - IMO 9126429

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:Darya TaalAdded:Sep 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:9126429Hits:1,134
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Anchor at Belgen Fredrikstad awaiting quay at DeNoFa to unload Soya Beans. February 2005


Owned By Chellaram Shipping
Built:
1998 (Singapore)


Flag:
Hong Kong


Class:
Lloyds Register


DWT:
30,005 MT on 10.270 M SSWD


LOA / Beam:
171.45 / 27.0


Holds / Hatches :
5 / 5


Cranes:
4 x 30 MT


Grabs:
4 x 10 CBM


GT / NT:
18,675 / 10,979


Grain / Bale:
36,768 / 35,666


Speed / Cons:
14 on 23 IFO 380 cst + 1.7 IFO



Vessel Identification
Name:Kerem
IMO:9126429
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215143000
Callsign:9HA2651
Former name(s):
- Darya Taal (Until 2011 Jan)
- Seahorse Gamma (Until 2000 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,675 tons
Summer DWT:29,971 tons
Length:171 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:9.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°51’32.91” S, 31°58’25.04” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.0kts, 70° (75°)
Destination:
Location:Chittagong
Arrival:24th Jun 2018
08:00:29 UTC
Last update:
3 months 11 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 24th, 08:00:29 UTCChittagong
2018 April 26th, 12:00:55 UTCJorf Lasfarmorocco
2018 April 6th, 01:30:42 UTCKavkaz Russia
2018 April 4th, 08:00:26 UTCTr Ist
2018 March 24th, 19:45:24 UTCMonfalconeitaly
2018 January 30th, 16:30:45 UTCTuzla
2017 December 21st, 06:00:51 UTCAlexandriaegypt
2017 December 12th, 06:00:38 UTCOdesa
2017 November 26th, 20:00:28 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 October 12th, 20:00:08 UTCKavkaz_ru
More Of This Ship
KEREM
© erwin willemse
KEREM
© erwin willemse
KEREM
© Machi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,134 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!