ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAGA RUBY - IMO 7214715

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aad Hoogesteger [View profile]Title:SAGA RUBYAdded:Sep 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:7214715Hits:476
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1971-1980
Description:
Amsterdam May 20, 2007

my website
Vessel Identification
Name:Oasia
IMO:7214715
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311000198
Callsign:C6AZ3
Former name(s):
- Saga Ruby (Until 2014 Feb)
- Caronia (Until 2004 Nov)
- Vistafjord (Until 1999 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:24,492 tons
Summer DWT:5,954 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SAGA RUBY
© eckhard uhrbrock
VISTAFJORD
© Bob Scott
VISTAFJORD
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Bjarne Pettersen on May 20, 2007 21:56 (11 years ago)
Nice to see that the sisters are not so far apart here with Saga Rose posted earlier.

Saga Ruby is of course the grand old Vistafjord, and later Caronia.

Thanks for posting
:-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 476 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!