ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Fritind - IMO 7716488

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:FritindAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7716488Hits:539
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Unlaoding at Drammen Havn february 2005.

DETAILS OF VESSEL:

Name : FRITIND
Owner company : FRITIND AS
Management : Kopervik Ship Management AS
Address : Hovedgaten 57, N - 4250 Kopervik, NORWAY
IMO : 7716488
Call sign : C6RB7
Port of registry : NASSAU / BAHAMAS
Built where : Foxhol, Netherlands
Built when / Rebuilt : 1978
Type : GENERAL CARGO
GT / NT : 1094 / 583
LOA (m) : 65,82
Breadth (m) : 10,70
Max draft (m) : 4,32
Air draft (m) : 20
Engine : MAK6M452AK / 1200 IHP
Hold : 43,20 x 9,10 x 4,10 m, 10 t/m strength
Hold SID : Steel Tank Top, Partly boxed
Hatch : 33,60 x 8,20 m
CC : 1450 mt
Hold Capacity G / B : 2036 / 1981 m
Class : LLOYDS
P & I : SKULD
Fitness for cargo certificate : yes
ITF : yes
Vessel Identification
Name:Michail
IMO:7716488
Flag:Greece
MMSI:239212400
Callsign:SY8462
Former name(s):
- Fritind (Until 2007 Aug)
- Nautilus (Until 2000 Feb)
- Arklow Dew (Until 1994)
- Arklow View (Until 1991 Oct)
- Terona (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,094 tons
Summer DWT:1,519 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Michail
© Dennis Mortimer
Michail
© Dennis Mortimer
NAUTILUS III
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 539 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!