ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nova Klipper - IMO 9009669

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:Nova KlipperAdded:Mar 18, 2005
Captured:IMO:9009669Hits:761
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Drammen Havn February 2005 unloading bananas from South America.
Operated by Seatrade Reefer Trading.

Flag Dutch Holds/Hatches/Compartments 4/4/16
Callsign PJNC Side ports 4 PS
Lloyds Nr 9009669 Ventilation/Air changes Vertical/ 90
Cubic 271589 cft Different Temps see table
Floorspace 3022 m2 Cargo gear 8DR X 5T (4 X 5T UP)
Pallets 2280 Container capacity in holds -
Built 1992 Container capacity on deck 12 TEU
or 6 FEU
DWAT 6455 mt Reefer plugs 12 on weatherdecks
GT/NT 5225/3150 Speed banana laden +/- 17,2 kn
Loa 115m Consumption
Aux 18 MT IFO 380 RMG35
1.9-3.4 MT IFO 180 RME25
Beam 17,8m Tank capacity 960 MT IFO 380 RMG35
112 MT MDO DMB

Vessel Identification
Name:Green Nova
IMO:9009669
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308564000
Callsign:C6VZ3
Former name(s):
- Nova Klipper (Until 2007 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:5,225 tons
Summer DWT:6,454 tons
Length:115 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
13°35’30.41” N, 100°35’35.75” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.2kts, 193° (192°)
Destination:
Location:Th Bkk
Arrival:23rd Jun 2020
23:30:28 UTC
Last update:
1 month 5 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2012 August 5th, 08:00:36 UTCIncheon
2012 August 2nd, 19:00:31 UTCInchon
2012 June 1st, 08:00:49 UTCIncheon_kr
2012 April 16th, 00:00:26 UTC0
2012 April 2nd, 14:00:53 UTCNingbo
2011 December 22nd, 10:00:44 UTCInchon
More Of This Ship
Nova Klipper
© simonwp
LAKE NOVA
© lappino
GREEN NOVA
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 761 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!