ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Mineral - IMO 7113313

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:MineralAdded:Jul 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:7113313Hits:663
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Drammen Havn February 2005 on outbound for the oslofjord after unloading wood.

Mineral
Self discharging bulk carrier

Flag: St. Vincent Length o.a.: 80.80 m
Deadweight: 2,300 m.tons Length p.p.: 74.60 m
Cargo cap.: 2,100 m.tons Breadth moulded .: 12.30 m
Main engine 1,900 BHP Draft 5.00 m

Discharging equipment:
- 1 CAT 330-L excavator
IMO Added 7113313
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Mineral
IMO:7113313
Former name(s):
- Harlesiel (Until 1984 Jan)
- Craigerin (Until 1972)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,633 tons
Summer DWT:2,140 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HARLESIEL
© PWR
Mineral
© Frits Olinga
MINERAL
© Sergey Bykov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 663 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!