ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VELAZQUEZ - IMO 9287699

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Steve Geronazzo [View profile]Title:VELAZQUEZAdded:Jan 14, 2008
Captured:April 24, 2007IMO:9287699Hits:934
Location:Liverpool, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
VELAZQUEZ in Liverpool on or about the 24-25th of April 2007 by Michel Guesdon

[u">Specs from Equasis[/u"> :

IMO number : 9287699
Name of ship : VELAZQUEZ
Call Sign : MCHT4
Gross tonnage : 7519
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2003
Flag : United Kingdom
Status of ship : In Service
Last update : 2006-11-20
Registered owner : ASTRA SCHIFFAHRTS GMBH & CO KG
Ship manager : BBC - BURGER BEREEDERUNGS

Photo Copyright : Michel Guesdon
Vessel Identification
Name:India
IMO:9287699
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229605000
Callsign:9HA3441
Former name(s):
- Velazquez (Until 2009 Oct 19)
- Cma Cgm Tatiana (Until 2005 Sep 23)
- Astra (Until 2003 Oct 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,519 tons
Summer DWT:8,657 tons
Length:138 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°57’26.96” N, 4°2’17.68” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 308° (83°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:18th Jul 2019
13:00:47 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 28 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 23rd, 22:00:47 UTCNlrtm
2018 September 15th, 06:00:19 UTCDebrv
2018 September 3rd, 17:00:08 UTCBejaia
2018 August 1st, 00:30:40 UTCValencia
2018 July 18th, 09:00:49 UTCBejaia
2018 July 15th, 08:00:58 UTCValencia
2018 July 12th, 14:30:16 UTCSetubal
2018 July 11th, 11:00:57 UTCVigo
2018 July 7th, 19:00:25 UTCLiverpool
2018 July 2nd, 12:00:32 UTCLeixoes
More Of This Ship
India
© simonwp
India
© simonwp
INDIA
© John O Neill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Steve Geronazzo on May 21, 2007 10:54 (12 years ago)
Thank you for confirming John.

Steve :)
John on May 21, 2007 00:13 (12 years ago)
It is the " Velazquez" sailing for Bilbao :-)

All the best
John.
Steve Geronazzo on May 20, 2007 23:37 (12 years ago)
Thank you Arne... I think it is the VELAZQUEZ because we can make out the last two letters of its name at the stern... 'EZ'... 99% sure.

Steve :)
Arne Jürgens on May 20, 2007 22:33 (12 years ago)
Hi,

this is a Sietas-type 172 feeder, owned and managed by the german company Danz. I think it's the ÖLAND (IMO:9277400). The same company is managing one more of this type, the VELAQUEZ (IMO: 9287699).

Krgds
Arne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 934 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!