ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Molda - IMO 9039597

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:MoldaAdded:Mar 18, 2005
Captured:IMO:9039597Hits:634
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Slagentangen Ankerplass February 2005 awaiting quay at the esso reffinary.
M/T Molda - 96.347 dwt. is a double hull aframax crudeoil tanker. The vessel is on timecharter to ExxonMobil. The trading area is mainly the US Gulf and US East coast.

The Vessel is registred in the Norwegian International Registry.

Mowinckel Shipping AS (MS) own M/T Molda . The Company (MS) is a subsidiary company of A/S J. Ludwig Mowinckels Rederi and is also owners, through subsidiaries, 100% of M/T Borga and 34,5% of M/T Fosna.



Builder: Sanoyas, Japan
Built: 1994
Yard no: 1117
Length: 232 m
Beam: 42 m
Draught: 14,2 m
Deadweight: 96.314 ton
Gross tonnage: 52.157
Net tonnage: 30.093
Vessel Identification
Name:Mire
IMO:9039597
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636014340
Callsign:A8TF5
Former name(s):
- Molda (Until 2009 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:52,157 tons
Summer DWT:96,347 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MIRE
© Viktor
MIRE
© Viktor
MIRE
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 634 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!