ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON GHENT - IMO 9150236

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:WILSON GHENTAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9150236Hits:549
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Porsgrunn Dybvannskai February 2005.
Malta
9HBK5
BUILD
FLAG
CALL SIGN
3500
9150236 If not otherwise specified :
Dist/Dim in meters
Weights in m.tons
DWT GROUP
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Ghent
IMO:9150236
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249647000
Callsign:9HBK5
Former name(s):
- Northern Loknes (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,446 tons
Summer DWT:3,680 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°29’22.67” N, 2°59’31.06” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.1kts, 25° (28°)
Destination:
Location:Svelgen Nosve
Arrival:19th Aug 2018
08:00:06 UTC
Last update:
1 day 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 19th, 08:00:06 UTCSvelgen Nosve
2018 August 12th, 21:00:42 UTCLa Coruna
2018 August 9th, 10:00:15 UTCWaterford Iewat
2018 August 3rd, 12:00:42 UTCRouen
2018 August 1st, 04:00:28 UTCC0rk
2018 July 25th, 07:00:37 UTCHamburg Deham
2018 July 16th, 03:00:26 UTCGrove Port
2018 July 9th, 02:00:50 UTCSt. Petersburg
2018 June 26th, 14:00:04 UTCMo I Rana
2018 June 19th, 06:00:14 UTCGlomfjord
More Of This Ship
WILSON GHENT
© Eddie Walker
Wilson Ghent
© Joe Collinson (Charliejoe)
Wilson Ghent
© Rob Renes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 549 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!