ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FENSFJORD - IMO 8003876

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:FENSFJORDAdded:Jul 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:8003876Hits:846
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Oslo Havn, February 2005

IMO Added 9268887
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Bio Sun
IMO:8003876
Former name(s):
- Fri Sun (Until 2012 Dec)
- Fensfjord (Until 2005 Apr)
- Deo Volente (Until 1999 Jun)
- Elbstrand (Until 1995 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,513 tons
Summer DWT:2,304 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FRI SUN
© Henk Jungerius
DEO VOLENTE
© Michael Neidig
FRI SUN
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arild Engelsen Skipsfoto on Apr 14, 2013 21:09 (3 years ago)
This is wrong "FENSFJORD"
Correct IMO 8003876
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 846 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!