ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NYLAND - IMO 9116187

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Matthias Luttmann [View profile]Title:NYLANDAdded:Dec 11, 2007
Captured:IMO:9116187Hits:1,317
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Nyland outbound Gothenburg, 16.09.2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Anja
IMO:9116187
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245570000
Callsign:PBMV
Former name(s):
- Nyland (Until 2009 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:2,996 tons
Summer DWT:4,622 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Heerenveen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°37’46.8” N, 0°11’35.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 142° (307°)
Destination:
Location:Immingham
Arrival:25th Apr 2018
06:00:58 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 4 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 22nd, 13:00:30 UTCNlmoe<>gbimm
2018 December 22nd, 13:00:24 UTCGbbly
2018 April 25th, 06:00:58 UTCImmingham
2018 April 23rd, 06:00:29 UTCMoerdyk
2018 April 21st, 21:00:35 UTCBlyth
2018 April 19th, 10:00:15 UTCMoerdyk
2018 April 18th, 07:00:02 UTCImminham
2018 April 16th, 14:00:54 UTCMoerdyk
2018 April 14th, 18:00:43 UTCBlyth
2018 April 14th, 18:00:31 UTCBlyth
More Of This Ship
ANJA
© erwin willemse
ANJA
© erwin willemse
ANJA
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,317 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!