ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THOR KIRSTEN - IMO 8702422

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:THOR KIRSTENAdded:Mar 18, 2005
Captured:IMO:8702422Hits:1,389
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Arriving in Santos on 18.03.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Rignator
IMO:8702422
Flag:Norway
MMSI:258461000
Callsign:LNUO
Former name(s):
- Thor Kirsten (Until 2005 Sep)
- Kirsten Riis (Until 1994 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,167 tons
Summer DWT:1,720 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Sortland
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
67°36’59.17” N, 14°12’45.55” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.6kts, 331° (331°)
Destination:
Location:Leknes
Arrival:25th Jun 2018
08:00:18 UTC
Last update:
11 hours 14 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 12:00:43 UTCBodoe
2018 June 25th, 08:00:18 UTCLeknes
2018 June 23rd, 14:00:51 UTCBinndal
2018 June 23rd, 00:30:19 UTCTomma
2018 June 21st, 10:00:52 UTCBodo
2018 June 20th, 17:00:29 UTCRngnan
2018 June 20th, 01:00:09 UTCTomma
2018 June 19th, 04:00:59 UTCAustvika
2018 June 19th, 03:00:35 UTCTomma
2018 June 18th, 09:00:21 UTCRngnan
More Of This Ship
Nidaro
© frode adolfsen
NIDARO
© frode adolfsen
NIDARO
© frode adolfsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,389 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!