ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THOR KIRSTEN - IMO 8702422

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:THOR KIRSTENAdded:Mar 18, 2005
Captured:IMO:8702422Hits:2,068
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Arriving in Santos on 18.03.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Rignator
IMO:8702422
Flag:Norway
MMSI:258461000
Callsign:LNUO
Former name(s):
- Thor Kirsten (Until 2005 Sep)
- Kirsten Riis (Until 1994 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,167 tons
Summer DWT:1,720 tons
Length:67 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Sortland
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
67°17’3.32” N, 14°22’31.08” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 294° (49°)
Destination:
Location:Bodoe
Arrival:16th Dec 2017
08:30:11 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 12 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 21st, 18:30:52 UTCJul Paa Tomma
2017 December 16th, 08:30:26 UTCBodoe
2017 December 15th, 18:30:46 UTCSaltstraumen
2017 December 15th, 02:00:24 UTCAustvika
2017 December 13th, 12:00:23 UTCBodoe
2017 December 12th, 20:00:32 UTCAustvika
2017 December 12th, 19:00:40 UTCBodoe
2017 December 12th, 03:00:10 UTCBodoe
2017 December 9th, 22:45:15 UTCTomma
2017 December 8th, 11:00:37 UTCNo Boo
More Of This Ship
NIDARO
© Geir Vinnes
NIDARO
© Geir Vinnes
Nidaro
© frode adolfsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,068 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!