ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Pateroniso - IMO 8915976

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:PateronisoAdded:Jun 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:8915976Hits:1,144
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
IMO Added 8915976 - In service as Dong Fang Sheng 7-2008
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Dong Fang Sheng
IMO:8915976
Flag:China
MMSI:413690860
Callsign:BWHJ
Former name(s):
- Anaxagoras (Until 2006 Dec)
- Pateroniso (Until 2005 May)
- Ispat Umang (Until 2004 Nov)
- Ocean Rose (Until 1998)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:35,890 tons
Summer DWT:69,306 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Fuzhou
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°56’37.18” N, 119°36’14.92” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.2kts, 40° (40°)
Destination:
Location:Zhan Jiang
Arrival:7th Dec 2018
10:00:59 UTC
Last update:
4 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 20:00:02 UTCCst
2018 August 29th, 16:00:09 UTCChaozhou
2018 August 11th, 08:00:07 UTCCfd
2018 August 11th, 05:00:54 UTCTj
2018 August 2nd, 20:00:38 UTCGuishan
2018 June 8th, 15:00:21 UTCGuangzhou
2018 May 18th, 15:00:19 UTCZhanjiang
2018 March 11th, 06:00:50 UTCQinzhou
2018 March 2nd, 04:00:01 UTCCaofeidian
2018 February 19th, 23:00:00 UTCZhuhai
More Of This Ship
Anaxagoras
© Luis Felipe G Vaz
Anaxagoras
© Luis Felipe G Vaz
Anaxagoras
© Luis Felipe G Vaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,144 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!