Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Rickmers Dubai - IMO 7722126

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Axel Hüttemann [View profile]Title:Rickmers DubaiAdded:Jan 01, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
M/V Rickmers Dubai IMO-No 7722126 inbound on the river Elbe - 03/10/04
Vessel Identification
Name:King Feast
Former name(s):
- Rickmers Dubai (Until 2009 Feb)
- Bibi (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:17,128 tons
Summer DWT:22,337 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Joerg Seyler
© Joerg Seyler
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marc Piché on Mar 18, 2005 22:36 (11 years ago)

Excellent image!
Beautiful light & crisp detail.

Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 947 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!