ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HYPERION - IMO 9254111

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Meredith [View profile]Title:HYPERIONAdded:Sep 25, 2007
Captured:IMO:9254111Hits:1,499
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
38,594grt built 2003 IMO 9254111
Vessel Identification
Name:Paraskevi
IMO:9254111
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210452000
Callsign:5BUU3
Former name(s):
- Freia (Until 2013 Jan)
- Hyperion (Until 2004 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,594 tons
Summer DWT:74,269 tons
Length:227 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
21°58’10.44” N, 113°51’10.98” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.9kts, 180° (180°)
Destination:
Location:Tanjung Bara,idn
Arrival:23rd Aug 2021
20:00:06 UTC
Last update:
1 month 10 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 31st, 11:00:01 UTCKrpus
2018 August 16th, 11:00:27 UTCUsoak
2018 August 12th, 11:00:37 UTCUslax
2018 July 23rd, 01:00:22 UTCTnlch
2018 July 19th, 15:00:32 UTCSgsin
2018 June 15th, 10:00:42 UTCKrpus
2018 May 3rd, 21:30:58 UTCSgpebga
2018 May 3rd, 12:00:01 UTCSg Sin
2018 April 4th, 10:00:56 UTCUsa Oak
2018 March 31st, 12:00:01 UTCUsa Lax
More Of This Ship
Paraskevi
© Chris Finney
PARASKEVI
© Pak Agen
PARASKEVI
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Oct 05, 2006 21:29 (14 years ago)
Hi,

great shot+phantstic colours!

rgds AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,499 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!