ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kovdor - IMO 8118126

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:KovdorAdded:Jun 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:8118126Hits:800
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Arriving in Santos on 18.03.2005

IMO Added 8118126
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Barbaros G
IMO:8118126
Former name(s):
- Kovdor (Until 2009 Sep)
- Griffin Sun (Until 2000 Feb)
- Tiger View (Until 1998)
- Fayrouz Ii (Until 1994 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,964 tons
Summer DWT:30,650 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FAYROUZ II
© pieter melissen
BARBAROS G
© Viktor
BARBAROS G
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 800 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!