ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD SLAUERHOFF - IMO 9101508

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD SLAUERHOFFAdded:Mar 18, 2005
Captured:IMO:9101508Hits:668
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Port of Rio Grande - Brazil - 22/12/2002
Vessel Identification
Name:Pinya Star
IMO:9101508
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016623
Callsign:D5HA6
Former name(s):
- Vento Di Tramontana (Until 2013 Aug 19)
- Novia (Until 2013 May)
- Melfi Iberia (Until 2010 Jun)
- Cala Providencia (Until 2008 Jul)
- Novia (Until 2008 Apr 15)
- Cala Providencia (Until 2008 Apr 10)
- Novia (Until 2004 Oct)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Slauerhoff (Until 2003 Apr)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Mombasa (Until 2002 Nov)
- Novia (Until 2001 Sep)
- Sea Novia (Until 1997 Jun 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,936 tons
Summer DWT:20,100 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°8’36.94” N, 103°44’15.07” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.4kts, 255° (262°)
Destination:
Location:Sgsin Pebga
Arrival:6th Dec 2016
01:00:03 UTC
Last update:
3 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 December 6th, 01:00:03 UTCSgsin Pebga
2016 October 28th, 08:00:52 UTCSgsin Pebga
2015 December 13th, 14:00:36 UTCS'pore Ebga
2015 November 20th, 05:00:29 UTCPort Kelang
2015 October 24th, 14:00:49 UTCPort Klang
2015 October 15th, 19:30:36 UTCPort Kelang
2015 September 24th, 19:00:22 UTCLaem Chabang
2015 September 20th, 07:00:26 UTCPort Kelang
2015 September 11th, 22:00:39 UTCLaem Chabang
2015 September 7th, 19:00:11 UTCPort Kelang
More Of This Ship
Pinya Star
© Vladimir Knyaz
Pinya Star
© Vladimir Knyaz
PINYA STAR
© Tord Avsnes Sæle
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 668 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!