ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANSA BERGEN - IMO 9128477

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:HANSA BERGENAdded:Mar 18, 2005
Captured:IMO:9128477Hits:449
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Port of Rio Grande - Brazil - 02/11/2002
Vessel Identification
Name:Hansa Bergen
IMO:9128477
Former name(s):
- Columbus Bondi (Until 2001 Apr 23)
- Hansa Bergen (Until 2000 Nov)
- Maersk Windhoek (Until 1999 Sep 13)
- Maersk Gothenburg (Until 1998 Sep)
- Hansa Bergen (Until 1998 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:15,988 tons
Summer DWT:20,887 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HANSA BERGEN
© Cees Bustraan
HANSA BERGEN
© Cees Bustraan
HANSA BERGEN
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 449 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!